Get a quoteWhatsApp

51.2V · LiFePO₄

Choose a 16.1, 30.1 or 32.2 kWh battery for your project.

Compare five 51.2V LiFePO₄ models by capacity, cell option, current limits, dimensions and weight. Confirm inverter matching before ordering.

16.1 kWh Panda Edition

EVE MB31 314Ah LiFePO₄

16.1 kWh Panda Edition

Max. continuous charge / discharge
195 A
195A for charging and discharging
DC power reference at nominal voltage
9.984 kW
Calculated · 51.2V × 195A
Discharge overcurrent protection
200 A
Protection value from the product data

The DC reference is calculated from 51.2V × 195A. AC load capability depends on the inverter, conversion efficiency, battery voltage and settings. Contact us to confirm peak power and duration.

Specifications & quote ↗

Technical specifications

Cell optionEVE MB31 314Ah LiFePO₄ ↗
Configuration16S1P
Nominal voltage51.2V
Capacity314Ah
Nominal energy16.0768kWh
Max. continuous charging current195 A
Max. continuous discharging current195 A
DC power reference at nominal voltage9.984 kW
Discharge overcurrent protection200 A
Active balancing current2 A
Charging cut-off voltage58.4 V
Discharging cut-off voltage43.2 V
Dimensions850 × 500 × 255mm
Weight125kg
CoolingNatural cooling
CommunicationRS485 / CAN
Operating temperatureCharge 0–55°C · Discharge −20–60°C
Storage temperature−20–60°C
Peak power / durationContact us to confirm
Maximum AC loadConfirm with the inverter and configuration

Choosing a battery for your project

When to compare this model

Consider this Panda model when your project calls for around 16 kWh of nominal storage. It uses EVE MB31 314Ah cells and weighs 125 kg. Check the 850 × 500 × 255 mm enclosure against the available space and access route.

Storage capacity and load capability

The supplied data lists 195A continuous discharge for all three capacities. Capacity determines stored energy. Confirm the inverter output, startup peaks and battery specifications for equipment that will run simultaneously.

Inverter matching

Solutions are available for selected models from the brands below. Send the complete inverter and battery models before ordering so we can confirm voltage, communication protocol and settings.

  • LANTUVIA
  • Growatt
  • Solis
  • Deye
  • 雷凌

Supported communication protocol Pylontech · Confirm for the selected model

The current supply solution does not support GoodWe inverters.

Matching LANTUVIA inverter + battery

If an inverter has not been selected, ask about a matching LANTUVIA inverter and battery package. We can help select compatible models and configurations for the project.

Inverters · HFP 6.3 / 12.3 kW ↗

Send your project location, loads, backup duration, complete inverter model and order quantity for selection support.

sales@lantuvia.com ↗

51.2V · LiFePO₄

Compare models

Compare verified product data, then open a model for its specifications and quotation.

Swipe sideways to compare all models

Technical specifications16.1 kWh Panda Edition16.1 kWh Display Edition30.1 kWh Panda Edition32.2 kWh Panda Edition32.2 kWh Display Edition
Cell optionEVE MB31 314Ah LiFePO₄EVE MB31 314Ah LiFePO₄CATL 587Ah LiFePO₄EVE MB56 628Ah LiFePO₄EVE MB56 628Ah LiFePO₄
Nominal energy16.0768kWh16.0768kWh30.0544kWh32.1536kWh32.1536kWh
Capacity314Ah314Ah587Ah628Ah628Ah
Dimensions850 × 500 × 255mm800 × 500 × 255mm800 × 630 × 345mm800 × 630 × 430mm850 × 610 × 450mm
Weight125kg121kg201.5kg236kg236kg
Max. continuous discharging current195 A195 A195 A195 A195 A
DC power reference at nominal voltage9.984 kW9.984 kW9.984 kW9.984 kW9.984 kW
Specifications & quoteSpecifications & quote ↗Specifications & quote ↗Specifications & quote ↗Specifications & quote ↗Specifications & quote ↗

The DC reference is calculated from 51.2V × 195A. AC load capability depends on the inverter, conversion efficiency, battery voltage and settings. Contact us to confirm peak power and duration.

Nominal energy is not a guaranteed usable-energy figure. Runtime depends on loads, usable capacity and system losses.

How much home storage do you need? →

LANTUVIA · Installer & distributor inquiries

Discuss your project

Tell us the product, quantity and destination. We will use these details to respond to your inquiry.

Company, inverter & contact details (optional)

Only provide contact details you want us to use for this inquiry.